Bus Line Services

Services Of Line and Scholastic Transport.

Other sector where in these Years we are specialized, is the scholastic Transport that we develop for the Commune of Sessa Aurunca. The service is guaranteed from a Team of referenced Drivers and professional Experience, in degree to guarantee to the Students a Transport conforming to the maximum Safety Standards.The Company effects Connections among the various Fractions of the Commune such as: Laurel. St. Castrese. Rongolise. Aulpi. Corigliano. Maiano. Gallery, linking them to the capital Sessa Aurunca and in the Summer also to the Seaside Resort of Baia Domizia .
The managed Services of the Company include the public Transport of People on Urban Lines, with an Annual Mileage of about 117.000 km, the Service is developed with a Fleet of 5 Buses of which One gifted also for People’s Transport with reduced Motor Skills .

  1. Urban Service of the City of Sessa Aurunca
    Sessa A.-Rongolise-Lauro-S.Castrese-Bivio S.Castrese – Fasani – Bivio Fasani – Maiano -Galleria

    Dalle frazioni a Sessa Aurunca:

    Linea N. 1 17 B 12 B 5 6 11B 19B 20B 18A 7
    Frequenza Feri Scol Feri Feri Feri Feri Scol Scol Scol Feri
    Galleria (Bar) 07:15 10:00 11:30 12:55 14:00 10:00
    Galleria (Circ.Acli) 07:16
    Galleria(Az.Padre Pio) 07:18
    Maiano (Chiesa) 07:19
    Maiano 07:20
    Bivio Via Raccomandata 07:15 13:20 13:55
    Bivio SS Appia S.Castrese 07:20 7:55 13:15
    Fasani 15:00
    S.Castrese(Loc. Ponte) 07:27 8:02 13:08 15:07
    S.Castrese(Corticella) 07:28 07:28 8:03 13:07 15:08
    S.Castrese(Chiesa) 07:29 07:29 8:04 13:06 15:09
    S.Castrese(Piazza) 07:30 07:30 8:05 13:05 15:10 15:10
    Loc. Parata 10:05 11:35 14:05
    Lauro (Paino) 07:33 07:33 8:08 10.08 11:38 13:02 14:08 15:13
    Lauro (Chiesa) 07:34 07:34 8:09 10.09 11:39 14:09 15:14
    Lauro (S.Lucia) 07:35 07:35 8:10 10.10 11:40 14:10 15:15
    Rongolise (Chiesa) 07:40 07:40 8:15 10.15 11:45 14:15 15:20
    Rongolise (Torelle) 07:41 07:41 8:16 10.16 11:46 15:21
    Sessa A.(Ospedale) 07:47 07:47 8:22 10.22 11:52 15:27
    Sessa A.(L.Paparcone) 07:48 07:48 8:23 10.23 11:53 15:28
    Sessa A.(Villa Comunale) 07:49 07:49 8:24 10.24 11:54 15:29
    Sessa A.(Piazza L.Toro) 07:50 07:50 8:25 10.25 11:55 13:25 14:00 15:30

    Da Sessa Aurunca alle frazioni:

    Linea N. 1 17 B 12 B 5 6 11B 19B 20B 18A 7
    Frequenza Feri Scol Feri Feri Feri Feri Scol Scol Scol Feri
    Sessa A.(Piazza L.Toro) 07:45 09:30 11:00 12:30 13:30 13:20 14:20 15:30
    Sessa A.(Villa Comunale) 09:31 11:01 12:31 13:31 13:21 14:21 15:31
    Sessa A.(L.Paparcone) 09:32 11:02 12:32 13:32 13:22 14:22 15:32
    Sessa A.(Ospedale) 09:33 11:03 12:33 13:33 13:23 14:23 15:33
    Rongolise (Torelle) 09:39 11:09 12:39 13:39 13:29 14:29 15:39
    Rongolise (Chiesa) 09:40 11:10 12:40 13:40 13:30 14:30 15:40
    Lauro (S.Lucia) 09:45 11:15 12:45 13:45 13:35 14:35 15:45
    Lauro (Chiesa) 09:46 11:16 12:46 13:46 13:36 14:36 15:46
    Lauro (Paino) 07:05 09:47 11:17 12:47 13:47 13:37 14:37 15:47
    Galleria (loc. Parata) 07:08 12:50
    S.Castrese(Piazza) 07:00 09:50 11:20 13:50 13:40 14:40 15:50
    S.Castrese(Chiesa) 07:01 09:51 11:21 13:51 13:41 14:41
    S.Castrese(Corticella) 07:02 09:52 11:22 13:52 13:42 14:42
    S.Castrese(Loc.Ponte) 07:03 13:43 14:43
    Fasani 07:10 15:00
    Bivio SS Appia S.Castrese 07:55 13:50 14:50
    Bivio Via Raccomandata 07:15 07:50 13:55 14:55
    Maiano 11:25 13:55
    Maiano (Chiesa) 11:26 13:56
    Galleria (Az.Padre Pio) 11:27 13:58
    Galleria (Circ.Acli) 11:29 13:59
    Galleria (Bar) 07:13 10:00 11:30 12:55 14:00

    N.B. : Feri=Feriale Scol=Scolastica

  2. Trafficking line : Gallery – Corigliano – Aulpi – Rongolise – Sessa A.

    Corigliano – Aulpi – Sessa Aurunca :

    Linea n. 13 16*
    Frequenza Feri Feri
    Galleria ( Bar ) 07:00
    Bivio SS 430 Corigliano 07:00
    Agonorsi 07:08
    Corigliano ( Chiesa) 07:09
    Corigliano ( Piazza ) 07:15 11:25
    Corigliano ( Chiesa ) 07:16 11:26
    Aulpi 07:20 11:30
    Rongolise ( Chiesa) 07:30 11:40
    Rongolise ( Torelle) 07:31 11:41
    Sessa A. ( Ospedale) 07:37 11:47
    Sessa A. ( L. Paparcone ) 07:38 11:48
    Sessa A. ( Villa Comunale) 07:39 11:49
    Sessa A. ( P.zza L. Toro ) 07:40 11:50

    Da Sessa Aurunca alle frazioni :

    Linea n. 15* 14 18 B
    Frequenza Feri Feri Scol
    Sessa A. ( P.zza L. Toro ) 11:00 13:20
    Sessa A. ( Villa Comunale) 11:01 13:21
    Sessa A. ( L. Paparcone ) 11:02 13:22
    Sessa A. ( Ospedale) 11:03 13:23
    Rongolise ( Torelle) 11:09 13:29
    Rongolise ( Chiesa ) 11:10 13:30 14:30
    Aulpi 11:20 13:40 14:35
    Corigliano ( Chiesa ) 11:24 13:44 14:39
    Corigliano ( Piazza ) 11:25 13:45 14:40
    Corigliano ( Chiesa ) 13:46 14:41
    Agonorsi 13:47 14:42
    Bivio SS 430 Corigliano 13:51 14:46
    Galleria ( Bar ) 13:55 15:00

    N.B. : Feri=Feriale Scol=Scolastica (*) CORSE SOSPESE DAL 1/7 AL 31/8

  3. Trafficking line : Lauro-S.Castrese-Fasani-Bivio S. Castrese-Baia Domizia

    Da Lauro a Baia Domizia :

    Linea n. Baia 1
    Dal 01/07 al 31/08 Frequenza Feri
    Lauro (S.Lucia) 08:00
    Lauro ( Chiesa) 08:01
    Lauro (Paino) 08:02
    S.Castrese (Piazza) 08:05
    S.Castrese (Chiesa) 08:06
    S.Castrese (Corticella) 08:07
    S.Castrese (Loc. Ponte) 08:08
    Fasani 08:15
    Bivio Via Raccomandata 08:20
    Bivio SS APPIA S.Castrese 08:25
    Casamare (Chiesa) 08:26
    Bivio SS Domiziana Casamare 08:28
    Bivio SS Domiziana Baia Domizia 08:30
    Baia Domizia (Vill.gio La Serra) 08:35
    Baia Domizia (Dom. Palace) 08:36
    Baia Domizia (Centro Sociale) 08:37
    Baia Domizia ( Club Vittoria) 08:40

    Da Baia Domizia a Lauro :

    Linea n. Baia 3
    Dal 01/07 al 31/08 Frequenza Feri
    Baia Domizia ( Club Vittoria ) 12:50
    Baia Domizia ( Centro Sociale ) 12:53
    Baia Domizia ( Dom. Palace ) 12:54
    Baia Domizia ( Vill.gio La Serra ) 12:55
    Bivio SS Domiz. Baia Domizia 13:00
    Bivio SS Domiz. Casamare 13:02
    Casamare ( Chiesa ) 13:04
    Bivio SS Appia S.Castrese 13:05
    Bivio Via Raccomandata 13:10
    Fasani 13:15
    S.Castrese ( Loc. Ponte ) 13:22
    S.Castrese ( Corticella ) 13:23
    S.Castrese ( Chiesa ) 13:24
    S.Castrese ( Piazza ) 13:25
    Lauro ( Paino ) 13:28
    Lauro ( Chiesa ) 13:29
    Lauro ( S.Lucia ) 13:30
  4. Trafficking line : Sessa Aurunca (Piazza L. Toro) – ITCG G. Florimonte
    Linea n. 21A
    Frequenza Scol
    Sessa Aurunca (Piazza L. Toro ) 08:15
    ITCG G. Florimonte 08:20
    Linea n. 21B
    Frequenza Scol
    ITCG G. Florimonte 08:20
    Sessa Aurunca (Piazza L. Toro ) 08:30